Composite Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at ITA Southeast Regional Tournament
8:00 AM

at ITA Southeast Regional Tournament
8:00 AM
2
at Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate
October 2-3

vs Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate
TBA
October 2-3
3
4
at Columbia (S.C.)
Final
W, 2-0

Columbia Int'l
Final - OT
W, 3-2
5
6
at Georgia College-Bobcat Invitational
5:15 pm

at Georgia College-Bobcat Invitational
5:15 pm

at Southern Wesleyan
Final
L, 3-2
7
at USAW Under 23 Team Trials
9:00 AM

Emmanuel Invitational
11:00 AM

Emmanuel Invitational
11:00 AM

Newberry
Cancelled

Newberry
Cancelled

at North Greenville
Final
W, 3-0

vs Virginia-Wise
@ Tigerville, SC
Final
W, 3-0

Limestone
Final
L, 1-0
8
9
10
11
Newberry
Final
L, 2-0
12
13
vs Lion Duals
12:00 PM

at Georgia Gwinett College Fall Tournament
8:00 AM

at Georgia Gwinett College Fall Tournament
8:00 AM

Converse
Final
W, 3-0
14
vs Emmanuel Tournament
9:00 AM

at ACUI Clay Targets Midwest Conference Championship
Sparta, IL

at Georgia Gwinett College Fall Tournament
8:00 AM

at Georgia Gwinett College Fall Tournament
8:00 AM

at Barton
Final
L, 2-1

at Barton
Final
L, 3-2

Limestone
Final
W, 3-1
15
at Georgia Gwinett College Fall Tournament
8:00 AM

at Georgia Gwinett College Fall Tournament
8:00 AM
16
at NCAA Regional Preview
October 16-17
17
Bob Jones
Final
W, 1-0

Georgia College
Final
L, 3-1
18
at USC Aiken
Final
W, 2-1
19
Lincoln Memorial
Final
L, 5-4

Lincoln Memorial
Final
L, 6-3
20
vs Blue Chip Athletics/OCU Open
9:00 AM

North Greenville
Final
W, 3-1
21
vs Blue Chip Athletics/OCU Open
9:00 AM

at Jacksonville University Fall SCTP Regional
Jacksonville, FL

Mount Olive
Final - OT
W, 3-2

Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 3-0

Mount Olive
Final
W, 2-1
22
23
at NCCAA Nationals
October 23-25

vs NCCAA Nationals
TBA
October 23-25
24
at Belmont Abbey
Final
L, 2-1

at Belmont Abbey
Final
L, 2-1
25
at North Georgia
Final
L, 6-3

at North Georgia
Final
L, 7-2
26
27
at Sewanee Invitational

at Sewanee Invitational

at SCTP College National Championship
Marengo, OH

at Anderson (S.C.)
Final
W, 5-4

at Anderson (S.C.)
Final
L, 6-3

Mount Olive
Final
W, 3-0
28
vs Cumberland/Brewton Parker/Mo Valley
10:00 AM

at SCAD Baker Classic
AMF Savannah, Savannah, GA

at SCAD Baker Classic
AMF Savannah, Savannah, GA

at Sewenee Invitational

at Sewanee Invitational

at Bruins Invite
10:00 am

at Bruins Invite
9:15 am

Barton
Final
W, 3-0

Lees-McRae
Final
W, 2-1

Lees-McRae
Final
L, 6-1
29
30
31
at Lander
Final
L, 3-1
1
2
vs Dave Schultz Memorial Open
9:00 AM
3
vs Dave Schultz Memorial Open
9:00 AM
4
vs NWCA All-Star Classic

at Brunswick Southern Collegiate Classic
Zone Austell/AMF Marietta, GA

at Brunswick Southern Collegiate Classic
Zone Austell/AMF, Marietta, GA

at Berry College

at Berry College

at Erskine
Final
W, 3-0