EMMANUEL at Southern Wesleyan
@ Central, SC (Tysinger Gymnasium)
10/6/2017 at 7 pm

Emmanuel (Ga.)
2
Southern Wesleyan
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 Score
Emmanuel (Ga.) (8-7 / CC 5-2) 22 25 15 25 9 2
Southern Wesleyan (10-7 / CC 5-2) 25 19 25 17 15 3

Emmanuel (Ga.)

Set K E TA PCT
1 14 5 41 .220
2 9 4 48 .104
3 7 5 38 .053
4 18 4 34 .412
5 7 8 22 -.045

Southern Wesleyan

Set K E TA PCT
1 15 3 41 .293
2 8 12 50 -.080
3 13 6 37 .189
4 10 5 38 .132
5 6 0 15 .400

Emmanuel (Ga.)

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
9 Julie de Blanck * 5 15 4 33 .333 0 1 3 0 2 3 0 5 0 19.0
14 Mia McKensey * 5 2 2 7 .000 0 0 0 0 3 3 0 4 0 5.0
15 Stephanie Hardy * 5 4 0 10 .400 46 0 0 0 13 0 0 1 0 4.0
18 Sarah Neill * 3 3 4 22 -.045 1 0 0 0 5 1 0 0 0 4.0
20 Kassidy Wollett * 5 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 2 10 0 0 0 0 0.0
23 Jenna Woodruff * 5 11 4 39 .179 4 0 1 2 11 1 0 1 0 12.0
2 Ansley McClain 1 0 0 1 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
3 Guro Key Froeberg 3 4 4 14 .000 1 0 2 0 3 1 0 0 0 5.0
5 Nikki Kraning 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0.0
13 Jessica Gray 5 16 7 51 .176 1 1 3 0 4 0 0 1 0 17.0
21 Aysha Avery 5 0 1 6 -.167 1 0 0 1 33 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 55 26 183 .158 54 2 9 5 89 9 0 12 0 66.0

Southern Wesleyan

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
2 Paige O'Connor * 5 18 7 47 .234 2 1 3 0 6 1 0 4 0 20.0
7 Kendall Vallancourt * 5 12 2 33 .303 2 0 0 0 5 3 0 3 0 15.0
10 Olivia Johnson * 5 10 10 36 .000 0 0 0 0 6 1 0 4 0 11.0
11 Katlyn Von ins * 5 0 0 0 .000 0 2 2 0 5 0 0 0 0 2.0
14 Annika Jones * 5 3 3 12 .000 44 0 0 0 9 0 0 1 0 3.0
19 Shelby Sheets * 5 6 4 34 .059 1 1 2 1 11 0 0 0 0 7.0
6 Courtney Price 4 2 0 7 .286 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 3.0
9 Katie Anderson 5 0 0 7 .000 1 1 2 1 33 0 0 0 0 1.0
15 Davis Hendricks 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
21 Anna Hughey 5 0 0 4 .000 1 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0.0
22 Liz Kuntz 2 1 0 1 1.000 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 2.0
Totals 52 26 181 .144 51 5 9 2 88 7 0 15 0 64.0
Other Information
Arena: Tysinger Gymnasium
Attendance: 401
Time: 2 hours
1st Referee: Mark Goldfuss
2nd Referee: Courtney Kozar
Line Judge: Grady Marshall
Line Judge: Bob Wnokowski
* = Starter