Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Emmanuel College Lions
#Goeclions

2019-20 Emmanuel Men's Wrestling Schedule

Date Event Location Time Results Links
 
November
Sat. 2 Georgia Open Franklin Springs, GA Final
Sun. 3 at Reinhardt University Waleska, GA Final L, 45-0
Sun. 10 at East Stroudsburg Open East Stroudsburg, PA Final
Sat. 16 at Lindenwood @ Ouachita Baptist Arkadelphia, AR Final L, 34-8
  at Oklahoma City @ Ouachita Baptist Arkadelphia, AR Final L, 23-21
  at University of the Ozarks @ Oauchita Baptist Arkadelphia, AR Final L, 23-20
  at Ouachita Baptist @ Ouachita Baptist Arkadelphia, AR Final L, 21-17
Sun. 17 at Wolfpack Open Raleigh, NC Final
 
December
Thu. 5 at McKendree University Lebanon, IL Final L, 38-14
Sat. 7 at Huntingdon College Montgomery, AL Final W, 20-15
  at St. Andrews College Montgomery, AL Final W, 36-11
Sat. 14 at Mid-West Classic Indianapolis, IN Final
Sun. 15 at Mid-West Classic Indianapolis, IN Final
Thu. 19 at US Open Forth Worth, TX Final
Fri. 20 at US Open Forth Worth, TX Final
Sat. 21 at US Open Forth Worth, TX Final
 
January
Wed. 8 at Belmont Abbey College Belmont, NC Final L, 44-6
Fri. 10 at Virginia Duals - Alderson Broaddus Hampton, VA Final L, 29-15
  at Virginia Duals - Apprentice School Hampton, VA Final L, 25-20
Sat. 11 at Virginia Duals - Waynesburg Hampton, VA Final L,24-19
Thu. 16 at Limestone College Gaffney, SC Final L, 35-3
Sun. 19 at University Central Oklahoma Edmond, OK 3:00 pm
Fri. 24 at King University Greenwood, SC 4:00 pm
  at Lander University Greenwood, SC 7:00 pm
Thu. 30 Queens College 7:00 pm
 
February
Sat. 1 at Seaton Hill Unviersity Quad Greensburg, PA 10:00 am
Tue. 4 Newberry University Franklin Springs, GA 7:00 pm
Sun. 9 Mount Olive & Southeastern University Tri Franklin Springs, GA 1:00 pm
Sun. 16 at Coker College Hartsville, SC 2:00 pm
Sat. 29 at NCAA Regional Tournament Pembroke, NC 9:00 am
 
March
Fri. 13 at NCAA National Tournament Sioux Fall, SD 10:00 am
Sat. 14 at NCAA National Tournament Sioux Fall, SD 10:00 am
Thu. 26 at Last Chance Olympic Qualifier Philadelphia, PA 9:00 am
Fri. 27 at Last Chance Olympic Qualifier Philadelphia, PA 9:00 am
Sat. 28 at Last Chance Qualifier Philadelphia, PA 9:00 am
 
April
Sat. 4 at US Olympic Trials College Station, PA 9:00 am
Sun. 5 at US Olympic Trials College Station, PA 9:00 am
Wed. 22 at UWW Cadet/Junior World Team Trials Las Vegas, NV 9:00 am
Thu. 23 at UWW Cadet/Junior World Team Trials Las Vegas, NV 9:00 am
Fri. 24 at UWW Cadet/Junior World Team Trials Las Vegas, NV 9:00 am
Sat. 25 at UWW Cadet/Junior World team Trials Las Vegas, NV 9:00 am
Sun. 26 at UWW Cadet/Junior World Team Trials Las Vegas, NV 9:00 am
 
May
Fri. 29 at U-23 World Team Trials FS/GR TBA 9:00
Sat. 30 at U-23 World Team Trials FS/GR TBA 9:00 am
Sun. 31 at U-23 World Team Trials FS/GR TBA 9:00 am
Bold: Home event